2020 Precinct-Level County Delegate Candidates

These are the people who have filled out the form at https://caucus.scdems.org and indicated that they would like to serve as a county delegate to our county convention on April 2. If your name is on this list and you would like it removed, either because you have changed your mind or you see another delegate candidate you would like to support, please email info@scdems.org . Each precinct is allowed to elect 2 County Delegates.

We will continue to update this list as people fill out our caucus form and we contact them over the phone. Candidates are final, but we are still accepting candidate statements, simply email 250 words or less to info@scdems.org

1 – Deer Valley North – Click Here for Delegate Candidate Statements
Linda George
Robin Frodge
Suzanne Rosenberg
Nathan Rafferty
Jaimie Mitchell
Micah Mitchell
2 – Old Town South – Click Here for Delegate Candidate Statements
Heather Currie
Angela Moschetta
Jill Lesh
Ginger Tolman
Eric Hermann
Susan Fredston-Hermann
3 – Prospector – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Sally Elliott
Torch Elliott
Tom Horton
Deanna Rhodes
Diego Zegarra
4 – Thaynes Canyon – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Joyce Butler
Kevin McCarthy
Brett Armstrong
Gregg Lund
Josephine Janger
Frank Janger
Donna VanBuren
Robert Pendergrast
5 – Park Meadows South – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Tania Knauer
Madeline Knauer
Brent Whitford
Joe Cronley
Alex Butwinski
Kelly Cronley
6 –¬†Quarry Mountain – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Leslie Moss
Maurice (Mo) Hickey
David Staley
Meeche White
Carolyn Murray
Lynn Ware Peek
Robert Peek
7 – Park West
Angela Hill
Annde Weitze
Bruce Cummings
Ron Jackenthal
8 – Upper Silver Creek – Click Here for Delegate Candidate Statements
Vicki Fitlow
Ben A Castro Jr
Robert (Bob) Carson
Jim Fitlow
9 – Lower Pinebrook
Katy Wang
Canice Harte
Andrew Bell
Daniel Hyer
Sydnee Hyer
Susanne Barns
Justin Petty
Chris Antinori
Michelle Eastman
10 – Summit Park West
Lori Kun
Jaimi Butler
Brett Mickelson
11 – South Summit South
Pamela Graves-Longley
Tom Clyde
Robert Winn
12 – Kamas
Natalie Kautz
John Wilde
13 – South Summit East
14 – Oakley – Click Here for Delegate Candidate Statements
Amber Nelson
Stuart Campbell
Minda Stockdale
Thomas Smart
Dawn Santos
Katie Madsen
15 – Peoa – Click Here for Delegate Candidate Statements
Cindy Levine
Karri Walzer
Lola Beatlebrox
Drake English
Johnna Bryant
David Anderson
16 – Silver Springs – Click Here for Delegate Candidate Statements
Jacqueline Krieger
Kirsten Nilsson
Katy Lillquist
Dean Lillquist
17 – Wanship
Eric Moldenhauer
Christine Burns
Sally Nadler
David Nadler
Paul Sharwell
Clint Benson
Katie Richins-Benson
Tonya Christoffersen
Brant Christoffersen
18 – Hoytsville
Jessika Obrien
Dallin Donaldson
Mary Kay Crittenden
Mike Crittenden
19 – Coalville 
TJ Rowser
Zachary Swensen
Kellie Robinson
Linda Vernon
Tonja Hanson
20 – Chalk Creek
Diana Battersby
Anita Lewis
21 – Weber Canyon
Julia McCarrier Edwards
Caitlin Willard
22 – South Summit West
23 – Highland Estates West
Kittie Friedman
Matt Abbott
Christina Miller
Trevor Adrian
Brandon Burbridge
Heidi Matthews
24 – North Summit North
Linda Jones
25 – Henefer
Mark Larsen
Matt Hone
26 – Ranch Place – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Robin Davis
Kristin Hessick
Sean Jackson
Judd Werner
Richard Fine
Bruce Carmichael
Bob Richer
27 – Jeremy West
Bari Nan Rothchild
Jeffrey Rothchild
28 – Francis
Eileen Dunn
Hermenegildo Melendez
Byron Ames
Jessica Nelson
29 –¬†Wagon Wheel – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Margaret Miller
Darrell Hubler
Chris Coonradt
Christina Coonradt
Amy Trombetti
Matthew Slonaker
William (Bill) DeKoff
30 – Summit Park East
Brad Kuhn
Dirk Olson
Dana Bruschke
Steve Zygmunt
David Kottler
Susan Strauss
Nicole Bruschke
31 – Deer Valley South – Click here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Tim Henney
Nann Worel
Nancy Dalaska
Steve Joyce
Julie Joyce
Thea Leonard
Tanya Taylor
Donald Horwitz
32 – Old Town North – Click here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Jeff Stern
Richard Luskin
Loree DeYoung
33 – Sidewinder
Shirley Wright
Richard Weinman
Lisa Needham
34 – Bitner – Click here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Pete Stoughton
Adam Wickline
Faith Connor Fine
Joel Fine
35 – Park Meadows North – Click here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Richard (Dick) Gary
Elsa Gary
Jennifer Gardner
Dana Kunz
Eric Miller
Marion Boland
36 – Ranch Road South
Roger Goldman
Kathleen Blank
Joanna E Charnes
Bonnie B Quigley
Jim Quigley
37 – Jeremy East
Laura D’Anna
Dave Wilcox
Scott DuBois
38 – Highland Estates East – Click here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Thomas Cooke
Jeff Nielsen
Julie P. Glusker
DJ Glusker
Jennifer deRosier
Arthur Myshrall
Janet Myshrall
Rhea Schomaker
Judi Zarrella
39 – Pinebrook North
Lilah Rosenfield
Nina Chartrand
Claude Chartrand
Michael Dawson
Scott Nichols
Donna McAleer
40 – Moose Hollow – Click here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Carolyn Wawra
Jaron Ehlers
Elaine Murray
Julie Booth
Robert Zanetti
Kara Hendrickson
Holli Martinez
41 – Upper Pinebrook – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Jill Fellow
Tim Fellow
Matthew Alexander
Colin DeFord
Lynne Rutan
Mary Jo Eichner
Richard Eichner
42 – Snyders Mill – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Alex Natt
Malena Stevens
Scott Stevens
Galen Natt
Liz Myers
Eileen Gallagher
Calum Clark
Laini Montlack
Joseph Tomlinson
43 – Kimball Canyon
44 – Lower Silver Creek – Click Here for County Delegate Candidate Statements
Jennifer Booth
John Hanrahan
Monica Mercer
Molly Hanrahan
Nathalie Pepito
Rob Lea
Caroline Gleich
45 – Promontory Ridge
Mitchell Manassa
Daniel Labov